Designed, Engineered & Manufactured in the U.S.A.

Renegade Fiberglass Skimmer

Renegade Fiberglass Skimmer Replacement Parts

Item Part No. Description List (US $)
1 519-6460WWB Logo Lid Insert **
2 819-0005B Screw #8-32 x 7⁄16" Phil Pan Head (2 required) **
3 519-9500B Square Lid 15.19
3a 540-6490WWB Square Lid with Logo Insert 30.13
4 519-3250B Basket Handle 3.49
5 519-6480B Vacuum Plate - Twist-Lock (2013 & older) **
5a 519-6480-R1B New Vacuum Plate (2014 & newer) 22.78
6 519-3240B Basket - 8.12" diameter x 5.25" H 12.45
6a 542-3240B Basket Assembly with Handle 16.30
7 820-4110B Screw Lock (2 required) **
8 519-9510B Square Collar 22.76
9 519-6560B Mounting Ring Extension (2 included) 14.33
10 819-6950B Screw #12 x 1 1⁄2" PFH Type B (12 required) 3.67
11 519-9530B Mounting Plate 24.51
12 819-0030B Screw #12 x 1 1⁄4" PPH Stainless Steel (4 required) 0.91
13 550-995xB Weir Door Assembly **
14 519-6470B Diverter Plate 6.47
15 819-4350B Screw #8 x 5⁄8" PNHD Phil **
16 715-9910B 2" NPT Plug **
17 519-6450B Pool Skimmer Lid - R1 28.38
18 519-6420B Mounting Ring 25.65

** Please request price quote.